CGB / Constant Temperature Heat Pumps

Greenbro CGB Range
Constant Temperature
Heat Pumps

The Greenbro CGB Constant Temperature Heat Pumps, stands out as the ultimate solution for efficient and reliable heating needs.

Designed with cutting-edge technology, these heat pumps ensure a steady output temperature of up to 65°C, making them ideal for various applications, including domestic hot water,  and industrial processes.

20.0kW
CGB-020-S

34.0kW
CGB-034-S

40.0kW
CGB-040-S

50.0kW
CGB-050-S

60.0kW
CGB-060-S

70.0kW
CGB-070-V

105kW
CGB-105-V

140kW
CGB-140-V

210kW
CGB-210-V

Versatile opions to suite your needs

The Greenbro CGB Range is not only powerful but also versatile in design. Choose from three different outer casings to best match your aesthetic and environmental requirements:

Standard Casing: A robust and economical choice for everyday applications.

Stainless Steel 304: Offers enhanced durability and resistance to corrosion, ideal for more demanding environments.

Stainless Steel 316: The premium choice, providing superior corrosion resistance and longevity, perfect for coastal or industrial areas.

Experience unmatched performance, with the Greenbro CGB Constant Tempareture Heat Pump

The CGB Range Heat Pumps are versatile and efficient, making them suitable for a wide array of heating applications. Their ability to maintain a constant temperature and their eco-friendly operation make them an excellent choice for both new installations and retrofits across various sectors.

Key feaures of the Greenbro CGB Constant Temperature Heat Pump

Consistent High Temperature: Delivers a stable output of 65°C, providing reliable and consistent heating for all applications.

Energy Efficiency: Utilizes advanced heat pump technology to achieve high Coefficient of Performance (COP), reducing energy consumption and operational costs.

Eco-Friendly Operation: Operates using environmentally friendly refrigerants, minimizing the carbon footprint and contributing to a sustainable future.

Advanced Controls: Equipped with intelligent control systems for precise temperature regulation and easy integration with existing heating systems.

Durable Construction: Built with high-quality materials to ensure long-lasting performance and durability even in demanding environments.

Quiet Operation: Engineered for low noise levels, ensuring minimal disruption in residential, commercial, or industrial settings.

Versatile Applications: Suitable for a wide range of applications, including residential heating, commercial buildings, industrial processes, and more.

Our Greenbro CGB Constant Temperature heat pumps are ideal for various applications, including:

Residential Heating: Underfloor Heating Systems, Domestic Hot Water Supply.

Commercial Buildings: Office Buildings, Hotels and Resorts, Retail Stores and Shopping Centers, Restaurants and Cafes, Schools and Universities, Hospitals and Healthcare Facilities.

Industrial Processes: Manufacturing Plants, Chemical Processing Facilities, Food and Beverage Processing, Textile Production, Pharmaceutical Production.

Agricultural Applications: Greenhouses and Nurseries, Livestock Barns and Poultry Houses, Aquaculture and Fish Farming.

Public And Community Buildings: Community Centres, Sports Facilities and Gyms, Spas.

Renewable Energy Integration: Solar Thermal Systems, Geothermal Heating Systems, Hybrid Systems Combining Multiple Renewable Energy Sources.

Specialized Applications: District Heating Networks, Industrial Drying Processes.

Retrofit Projects: Upgrading Existing Heating Systems to Improve Energy Efficiency, Replacing old Boilers with Modern, Efficient Heat Pumps.

 

New Construction: Integration into new Residential and Commercial Developments, Custom-Designed Heating Solutions for specific building requirements.

ModelCGB-017-SCGB-020-SCGB-034-SCGB-040-S
Power Supply Ph-V-Hz380V/3PH/50HZ380V/3PH/50HZ380V/3PH/50HZ380V/3PH/50HZ
Working Temp -10℃~43℃-10℃~43℃-10℃~43℃-10℃~43℃
Max. Outlet Water Temp. 65℃65℃65℃65℃
Water Heating (A20/W55)CapacityKW17203440
Hot Water YieldL/h365430731860
InputKW4,154,98,39,8
COPW/W4,104,084,104,08
Rated CurrentA7,438,7714,8517,54
Max. Input Consumption KW5,816,8611,6213,72
Max. Input Current A10,4012,2820,7924,55
Start Current A52586070
CompressorModel ZW61KA-TPF-52EZW72KA-TPF-52EZW61KA-TPF-52EZW72KA-TPF-52E
Type ScrollScrollScrollScroll
Brand CopelandCopelandCopelandCopeland
NO. of CompressorPCS1122
CapacityKW14,917,614,917,6
Locked Rotor AmpA52585258
Thermal Protector INNERINNERINNERINNER
CapacitorμF////
GasType R417aR417aR417aR417a
QtyKG2,73,42X2.72X2.7
Fan MotorModel YDK-160G-6YDK-160G-6YDK-160G-6YDK-160G-6
Brand HELONGHELONGHELONGHELONG
InputW320320320320
CapacitorμF10101010
Speedr/min800/500800/500800/500800/500
Diameter of Fanmm556556556556
Air Flowm3/h7000700070007000
Qty 1122
Heat Exchanger Type Copper Tube in ShellCopper Tube in ShellCopper Tube in ShellCopper Tube in Shell
Model   6P7P6P7P
Diameter of Copper Pipe mm19191919
Qty 1122
EvaporatorNumber of Rows 1222
Tube Pitch(a)x Row Pitch(b)mm25×2225×2225×2225×22
Fin Spacingmm1,81,81,81,8
Fin Type Hydrophilic AluminiumHydrophilic AluminiumHydrophilic AluminiumHydrophilic Aluminium
Tube Outer Dia. & Typemmφ9.52 Innergroove Tubeφ9.52 Innergroove Tubeφ9.52 Innergroove Tubeφ9.52 Innergroove Tube
Coil Length x Width x Height mm1609x22x9001609x38x900Two 1082x44x1000Two 1082x44x1200
Number of Circuits 481214
Four-Way Valve    Model STF-0408GSTF-0408GSTF-0408GSTF-0408G
Brand  Saginomiya  Saginomiya  Saginomiya  Saginomiya 
AC Contactor Model 3TF3300-0X/AC220V3TF3300-0X/AC220V3TF3300-0X/AC220V3TF3300-0X/AC220V
Brand SiemensSiemensSiemensSiemens
Expansion Device Type Thermostatic Expansion ValveThermostatic Expansion ValveThermostatic Expansion ValveThermostatic Expansion Valve
Model  TCBE-1 (068U4201)TCBE-2 (068U4202)TCBE-1 (068U4201)TCBE-2 (068U4202)
Brand DanfossDanfossDanfossDanfoss
Wired ControllerType Smart Touch ScreenSmart Touch ScreenSmart Touch ScreenSmart Touch Screen
The Length of Wiresm12121212
Set Temp.30~6530~6530~6530~65
Water SystemMaterials of Water Pipe Copper Copper Copper Copper 
Water Flowm3/h3,74,37,38,6
Water Different PressureKpa50555555
Diameter,Water Inlet PipemmDN25(Female)DN25(Female)DN40(Female)DN40(Female)
Diameter, Water Outlet PipemmDN25(Female)DN25(Female)DN40(Female)DN40(Female)
Refrigerant HP & LP Safety Cut-Out Pressure  Mpa2.85/0.022.85/0.022.85/0.022.85/0.02
Outdoor Noise Level (1 meter) dB(A)<57<57<60<61
Outdoor UnitDimension(L*W*H)mm752*690*965752*690*9651450*702*10601450*702*1260
Packing(L*W*H)mm840*750*1100840*750*11001525*805*12201525*805*1420
NG/WGkg119/137139/157249/294268/316
ModelCGB-050-SCGB-060-SCGB-070-SCGB-105-S
Power Supply Ph-V-Hz380V/3PH/50HZ380V/3PH/50HZ380V/3PH/50HZ380V/3PH/50HZ
Working Temp -10℃~43℃-10℃~43℃-10℃~43℃-10℃~43℃
Max. Outlet Water Temp. 65℃65℃65℃65℃
Water Heating (A20/W55)CapacityKW506070105
Hot Water YieldL/h1075129015052257
InputKW12,41517,325,7
COPW/W4,034,004,054,09
Rated CurrentA22,1926,8430,9645,99
Max. Input Consumption KW17,3621,0024,2235,98
Max. Input Current A31,0737,5843,3464,39
Start Current A90100130200
CompressorModel ZW61KA-TPF-52EZW72KA-TPF-52EZW125KA-TPF-522VR190KS-TPF-522
Type ScrollScrollScrollScroll
Brand CopelandCopelandCopelandCopeland
NO. of CompressorPCS3322
CapacityKW14,917,630,645,6
Locked Rotor AmpA5258100150
Thermal Protector INNERINNERINNERINNER
CapacitorμF////
GasType R417aR417aR417aR417a
QtyKG3X2.73X2.72X6.22X7.2
Fan MotorModel YDK-160G-6YDK-160G-6YWF.A6T-630S-5DIIIS00YWF.A6T-710S-7F1IIIS10
Brand HELONGHELONGDUNLIDUNLI
InputW3203205001000
CapacitorμF1010\\
Speedr/min800/500800/500900900
Diameter of Fanmm556556630710
Air Flowm3/h700070001080013500
Qty 3322
Heat Exchanger Type Copper Tube in ShellCopper Tube in ShellCopper Tube in ShellCopper Tube in Shell
Model   6P7P1215
Diameter of Copper Pipe mm191925.4*225.4*2
Qty 2222
EvaporatorNumber of Rows 3323
Tube Pitch(a)x Row Pitch(b)mm25×2225×2225×2225×22
Fin Spacingmm1,81,82,22,2
Fin Type Hydrophilic AluminiumHydrophilic AluminiumHydrophilic AluminiumHydrophilic Aluminium
Tube Outer Dia. & Typemmφ9.52 Innergroove Tubeφ9.52 Innergroove Tubeφ9.52 Innergroove Tubeφ9.52 Innergroove Tube
Coil Length x Width x Height mmThree 935*44*1200Three 935*44*1200Two 1740*44*900Two 1740*66*1000
Number of Circuits 21219*210*2
Four-Way Valve    Model STF-0408GSTF-0408GSTF-0712GSTF-1511G
Brand  Saginomiya  Saginomiya  Saginomiya  Saginomiya 
AC Contactor Model 3TF3300-0X/AC220V3TF3300-0X/AC220V3TF3400-0X/AC220V3TF3500-0X/AC220V
Brand SiemensSiemensSiemensSiemens
Expansion Device Type Thermostatic Expansion ValveThermostatic Expansion ValveThermostatic Expansion ValveThermostatic Expansion Valve
Model  TCBE-1 (068U4201)TCBE-2 (068U4202)TGEL-11(067N2157)TGEX-15(067N2161)
Brand DanfossDanfossDanfossDanfoss
Wired ControllerType Smart Touch ScreenSmart Touch ScreenSmart Touch ScreenSmart Touch Screen
The Length of Wiresm12121212
Set Temp.30~6530~6530~6530~65
Water SystemMaterials of Water Pipe Copper Copper Copper Copper 
Water Flowm3/h10,712,915,022,6
Water Different PressureKpa57576060
Diameter,Water Inlet PipemmDN50(Female)DN50(Female)DN50(Female)DN50(Female)
Diameter, Water Outlet PipemmDN50(Female)DN50(Female)DN50(Female)DN50(Female)
Refrigerant HP & LP Safety Cut-Out Pressure  Mpa2.85/0.022.85/0.023.0/0.022.8/0.02
Outdoor Noise Level (1 meter) dB(A)<62<63<68<71
Outdoor UnitDimension(L*W*H)mm2150*765*12902150*765*12902000*980*19602000*980*2060
Packing(L*W*H)mm2250*865*14502250*865*14502130*1100*21502130*1100*2260
NG/WGkg398/460428/490530/620620/710
ModelCGB-140-SCGB-210-S
Power Supply Ph-V-Hz380V/3PH/50HZ380V/3PH/50HZ
Working Temp -10℃~43℃-10℃~43℃
Max. Outlet Water Temp. 65℃65℃
Water Heating (A20/W55)CapacityKW140210
Hot Water YieldL/h30104514
InputKW34,651,4
COPW/W4,044,08
Rated CurrentA61,9291,98
Max. Input Consumption KW48,4471,96
Max. Input Current A86,68128,78
Start Current A260400
CompressorModel ZW125KA-TPF-522VR190KS-TPF-522
Type ScrollScroll
Brand CopelandCopeland
NO. of CompressorPCS44
CapacityKW61,291,2
Locked Rotor AmpA200300
Thermal Protector INNERINNER
CapacitorμF//
GasType R417aR417a
QtyKG4X6.24X7.2
Fan MotorModel YWF.A6T-630S-5DIIIS00YWF.A6T-710S-7F1IIIS10
Brand DUNLIDUNLI
InputW5001000
CapacitorμF\\
Speedr/min900900
Diameter of Fanmm630710
Air Flowm3/h1080013500
Qty 44
Heat Exchanger Type Copper Tube in ShellCopper Tube in Shell
Model   1215
Diameter of Copper Pipe mm25.4*425.4*4
Qty 22
EvaporatorNumber of Rows 23
Tube Pitch(a)x Row Pitch(b)mm25×2225×22
Fin Spacingmm2,22,2
Fin Type Hydrophilic AluminiumHydrophilic Aluminium
Tube Outer Dia. & Typemmφ9.52 Innergroove Tubeφ9.52 Innergroove Tube
Coil Length x Width x Height mmFour 1740*44*900Four 1740*66*1000
Number of Circuits 9*410*4
Four-Way Valve    Model STF-0712GSTF-1511G
Brand  Saginomiya  Saginomiya 
AC Contactor Model 3TF3400-0X/AC220V3TF3500-0X/AC220V
Brand SiemensSiemens
Expansion Device Type Thermostatic Expansion ValveThermostatic Expansion Valve
Model  TGEL-11(067N2157)TGEX-15(067N2161)
Brand DanfossDanfoss
Wired ControllerType Smart Touch ScreenSmart Touch Screen
The Length of Wiresm1212
Set Temp.30~6530~65
Water SystemMaterials of Water Pipe Copper Copper 
Water Flowm3/h30,045,2
Water Different PressureKpa6060
Diameter, Water Inlet PipemmDN80(Female)DN80(Female)
Diameter, Water Outlet PipemmDN80(Female)DN80(Female)
Refrigerant HP & LP Safety Cut-Out Pressure  Mpa3.0/0.022.8/0.02

Outdoor Noise Level      (1 meter)

 dB(A)<72<73
Outdoor UnitDimension(L*W*H)mm2000*2160*22302000*2160*2335
Packing(L*W*H)mm2090*2350*23602100*2290*2460
NG/WGkg1040/11201040/1120